Deliver toPune, 411041 Deliver to - Pune, 411041

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is for Wanisheth Platform and the Privacy Policy is served by the owner of the Wanisheth Platform i.e. Wanisheth Supermarket LLP having registered address/office at: A 501, Fortuna Lane No. 17A Dhayari Pune -41. This privacy policy governs the privacy of its Registered Users that choose to use it.

 

Wanisheth Platform can be accessed by visiting on www.wanisheth.com and/or the Wanisheth Mobile Application can be downloaded from Google Play Store or Apple iStore as required. Wanisheth Platform provides home delivery of household goods, grocery items and products through booking of online orders.

 

In order to become a registered user, the visitor/user has to register himself/herself on Wanisheth Platform and create account for themselves. To Purchase various groceries/goods/products user has to browse and add item/s to the cart. Registered User can review the cart and place order for delivery of item/s. Thereafter registered User has to select payment option and make payment accordingly.

 

The privacy policy informs the Registered Users of policies and procedures regarding collection, use and disclosure of personal information that we receive from Registered Users. The owner of Wanisheth Platform reserves the right to change the provisions of the privacy policy from time to time without any prior notice and restrict Registered Users to access Wanisheth Platform upon the owner’s sole discretion.

 

1.     Information Collected:

 

A Registered User is required to provide personal information to register on Wanisheth Platform by providing his/her/their Name, Email Id and Mobile registers. While registering, the Wanisheth Platform asks for the personal information of the User that is personally identifiable like name, mobile number, e-mail address. Wanisheth Platform may collect any information which is required to store and verify.

 

There is certain information which is also collected automatically such as Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type, access time etc. IP Address is received automatically from the Registered User’s internet service provider and recorded into the owner’s server logs.

 

 

2.     Use of Information:

 

Wanisheth Platform uses information like Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type, access time and Registered User’s personal information to maintain the quality of its service.

 

 

3.     Information sharing and disclosing Personal Information to Third Party:

 

Any personal information or non-personal information may be disclosed to owner’s employees, service providers or other agents and companies working for the owner like processing payments, provision of data storage, hosting Wanisheth Platform, marketing the owner’s services, organizing audits and performing web analysis.

 

Additionally, Wanisheth Platform reserves the right to disclose a Registered Users personal information, without notice, if required to do so by any law for the time being in force or if it is necessary to comply with legal process prevailing in the country or if it is necessary to protect the rights and property of

Wanisheth Platform or to protect the rights and property of other Registered Users of Wanisheth Platform.Registered User has right to remove your personal details from the data base of the website for which you may inform the administrator by writing an email to the administrator of the website to that effect on email ID: [email protected] and/or [email protected] The owner of this website is committed to protect your privacy and providing a safe, secure website in accordance with the provisions of the IT Act 2000.

 

4.     Information Security:

 

Wanisheth Platform secures the personal information provided by the Registered User on computer servers in a controlled and protected environment to prevent loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction of the information. It is necessary that Registered Users keep their personal information including, but not limited to, email address and password confidential and must not share it with anyone to prevent unauthorized use or access of their personal information. The owner shall not be held responsible for any misuse of Wanisheth Platform by the Registered Users. Misuse of Wanisheth Platform data by the Registered Users includes but not limited to sharing the data, selling data, providing incorrect information, removing/erasing records, intentional tampering with data. The owner shall not sell, trade or lease collected information without the Registered User’s consent.

 

 

 

 

 

5.     Use of Cookies:

 

The Wanisheth Platform uses cookie to make your online experience more personalized. A cookie is a small text file which is automatically created on the hard disk of your computer by a web page server. Cookies are not used to run programs or transmit viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to the Registered User and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to the Registered User.

 

 

6.     Contact Us:

 

If you have any questions/feedback/complaints/queries about this Privacy Policy, please contact us on our email: [email protected] and/or [email protected]

X

Where should we deliver your Order in pune?



Free Delivery

Free Delivery

Daily Discounts

Best Offers for Elite Members

100% Secure Payments

100% Secure Payments